Training Location

BOCA RATON, DELRAY & BOYNTON BEACH AREA

Fulltime Private Coaching Program, and Private Lessons.

Screenshot 2021-12-11 at 21-53-12 Dominguez Pro Tennis's ( dominguezprotennis) Instagram p
FLadd_edited.png
Also available:

- Traveling Coach
 
- College Guidance and Placement assistance

- Racquet Stringing

- Sparring Partners
 
darian.png

Most Relevant Clients

 Darian King ATP 140, Hurricane Tyra Black (USA) WTA 500  ITF 11, Amanda Anisimova WTA 20 ( coached Amanda from 5 years old ), Alexandra Stevenson (USA) WTA 18, Jamie Cerretani (USA) ATP 40 Doubles, Eyal Ran (ISR) ATP 120 Israel Davis Cup Captain,  Pablo Campana (ECU) ATP 150 & Davis Cup, Giorgio Carneade (ECU) ATP 250 & Davis Cup, Rudy Rake (USA) ATP 200 & #1 USA , Alex Bogomolov (RUS) ATP 100, Dennis Istomin (UZB) ATP 46, Anmanmuradova Akgul (UZB) WTA 90, David Navarrete (VEN) ATP 500, Sofia Melikishvili (GEO) WTA 240 & Orange Bowl Finallist, Ryan Russell (JAM) ATP 490 & Davis Cup, Daniel Yoo (KOR) ATP 350 & #1 Florida, Gabriela Paz (VEN) WTA 230, Natalia Ryzonkova (RUS) WTA 400, Adriana Perez (VEN) WTA 186, ITF 20, Alexandrina Naydenova (BUL) WTA 93, Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)  ATP 240, Justin O'Neal (USA) ATP 600, 3 times All American NCAA , Keppler Orellana (VEN) ATP 320, Oliver Graydon (USA) ATP 29 Doubles, Schwandt Derek (USA) Georgia Tech Univ. Coach, Jonathan Wolff (USA) Georgia State Asst. Coach, Mario Vergara (MEX) Univ. of West Florida Ast. Coach, among hundreds of ATP/WTA players.

 

MOST RELEVANT JUNIOR PLAYERS COACHED

Lan Mi (CHI) ITF 98 2020 G1 Costa Rica Winner

Bojan Bosovic (SER) #1 Ntl. ETA #1

Karl Poling (USA) 132 ITF

Sebastian Arcilla (PUR) ITF 198

Amanda Anisimova (USA) ITF 2 2016 French Open Finalist

Gabriela Paz (VEN) Top 10 ITF & US Open Junior Finalist

Alexander Ritschard (SUI) #1 National ITF 65, ATP 495

Emmet Braxton #1 Florida - # 1 National USA

Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)  ITF  57

Nathan Rosenfeld #1 Florida - #1 National USA, ITF 216

Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) ITF 500 WT 90

David Crisovan #1 National USA

Audrey Banada #1 Florida - #3 National USA

Roy Lederman #1 Florida - # 1 National, ITF 200 (Eddie Herr Winner & Orange Bowl Finalist)

Jonathan Boym # 3 National USA (B18) ITF 50

David Navarrete #1 National (VEN) ITF 13 Eddie Herr Finalist

Chase Buchanan #1 B18 National USA  ITF 6

Dennis Nevolo (USA) # 2 B18 National  ATP 350

Ioanna Ivan (RUM) ITF 46 WTA 500

Roberto Maytin #1 National (VEN) ITF 12

Bojan Bozovic (SRB) #1 National - #1 European

Ty Trombetta (USA) ITF 26 (Kalamazoo Semifinalist 2 years)

Sebastian Guejman (ARG) #1 National

Uriel Oquendo (COL) #1 National, ITF 206, ATP 1400

Vanja Mikovic (SRB) #1 National 

Gerardo Diaz (COL) #1 National

Mark Chepurnoy (RUS) Orange Bowl Semifinalist

Rolando Torrellas (VEN) #1 National ITF 300

Cristina Bigliardi (ARG) #1 National

Karolj Fodor (SRB) ITF Top 50 & Orange Bowl Quartefinalist 

Hilda Zuleta (ECU) #1 National, ITF 500, WTA 500

Blane Willemborg (USA) #1 B18 Florida

Mark Losev (USA) ITF 340 Men's Open #4 Florida

Brendan Volk (USA) #1 Eastern 

Keppler Orellana (VEN) Orange Bowl Doubles Winner

Alanna Broderick (JAM) ITF 175, WTA 715

Alberton Richelieu (LCA) ITF 200

Siriluethaiwattana Parakiat (THI) ITF 46

Alexandrina Naydenova (BUL) ITF 106

Hyeon Chung (KOR) Orange Bowl B12 Winner & ATP 45

Daniela Benabraham (USA) USTA Eastern #1

So-Ra Lee (KOR)  G14 Orange Bowl Winner

Among hundreds of top and high ranked  juniors around the world.

​Celebrity Pro's Siblings Coached​

Constanza Rios ( Daughter of ATP #1  Marcelo Rios)  Blaine Willemborg ( Son of  ATP  50 Blaine Willemborg Sr. )  Samantha Meister ( Daughter of Steve Meister ATP Top 10 )  Uriel Oquendo Jr. ( Son of Davis Cup Captain Uriel Oquendo )  Hilda Zuleta ( Daughter of ATP Top 50 Eduardo Zuleta )  Karolj  Fodor (Son of Zultan Fodor WTA #1  Monica Seles" Coach)   Emma Gretzky ( Daughter of  Hokey legend Wayne Gretzky)