MOST RELEVANT PROFESSIONAL PLAYERS COACHED

Amanda Anisimova WTA 54 ( coached Amanda from 5 years old to top 10 ITF)

Alexandra Stevenson (USA) WTA 18

Jamie Cerretani (USA) ATP 40 Doubles

Eyal Ran (ISR) ATP 120 Israel Davis Cup Captain

Pablo Campana (ECU) ATP 150 & Davis Cup

Giorgio Carneade (ECU) ATP 250 & Davis Cup

Rudy Rake (USA) ATP 200 & #1 USA

Alex Bogomolov (RUS) ATP 100

Dennis Istomin (UZB) ATP 46

Anmanmuradova Akgul (UZB) WTA 90

David Navarrete (VEN) ATP 500

Sofia Melikishvili (GEO) WTA 240 & Orange Bowl Finallist

Ryan Russell (JAM) ATP 490 & Davis Cup

Daniel Yoo (KOR) ATP 350 & #1 Florida

Gabriela Paz (VEN) WTA 230

Natalia Ryzonkova (RUS) WTA 400

Adriana Perez (VEN) WTA 186, ITF 20

Alexandrina Naydenova (BUL) WTA 93

Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)  ATP 240

Justin O'Neal (USA) ATP 600, 3 times All American NCAA

Keppler Orellana (VEN) ATP 320

Oliver Graydon (USA) ATP 29 Doubles

Schwandt Derek (USA) Georgia Tech Univ. Coach

Jonathan Wolff (USA) Georgia State Asst. Coach

Mario Vergara (MEX) Univ. of West Florida Ast. Coach

among many other ATP/WTA players

 

MOST RELEVANT JUNIOR PLAYERS COACHED

Lan Mi (CHI) ITF 98 2020 G1 Costa Rica Winner

Bojan Bosovic (SER) #1 Ntl. ETA #1

Karl Poling (USA) 132 ITF

Sebastian Arcilla (PUR) ITF 198

Amanda Anisimova (USA) ITF 2 2016 French Open Finalist

Gabriela Paz (VEN) Top 10 ITF & US Open Junior Finalist

Alexander Ritschard (SUI) #1 National ITF 65, ATP 495

Emmet Braxton #1 Florida - # 1 National USA

Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)  ITF  57

Nathan Rosenfeld #1 Florida - #1 National USA, ITF 216

Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) ITF 500 WT 90

David Crisovan #1 National USA

Audrey Banada #1 Florida - #3 National USA

Roy Lederman #1 Florida - # 1 National, ITF 200 (Eddie Herr Winner & Orange Bowl Finalist)

Jonathan Boym # 3 National USA (B18) ITF 50

David Navarrete #1 National (VEN) ITF 13 Eddie Herr Finalist

Chase Buchanan #1 B18 National USA  ITF 6

Dennis Nevolo (USA) # 2 B18 National  ATP 350

Ioanna Ivan (RUM) ITF 46 WTA 500

Roberto Maytin #1 National (VEN) ITF 12

Bojan Bozovic (SRB) #1 National - #1 European

Ty Trombetta (USA) ITF 26 (Kalamazoo Semifinalist 2 years)

Sebastian Guejman (ARG) #1 National

Uriel Oquendo (COL) #1 National, ITF 206, ATP 1400

Vanja Mikovic (SRB) #1 National 

Gerardo Diaz (COL) #1 National

Mark Chepurnoy (RUS) Orange Bowl Semifinalist

Rolando Torrellas (VEN) #1 National ITF 300

Cristina Bigliardi (ARG) #1 National

Karolj Fodor (SRB) ITF Top 50 & Orange Bowl Quartefinalist 

Hilda Zuleta (ECU) #1 National, ITF 500, WTA 500

Blane Willemborg (USA) #1 B18 Florida

Mark Losev (USA) ITF 340 Men's Open #4 Florida

Brendan Volk (USA) #1 Eastern 

Keppler Orellana (VEN) Orange Bowl Doubles Winner

Alanna Broderick (JAM) ITF 175, WTA 715

Alberton Richelieu (LCA) ITF 200

Siriluethaiwattana Parakiat (THI) ITF 46

Alexandrina Naydenova (BUL) ITF 106

Hyeon Chung (KOR) Orange Bowl B12 Winner & ATP 45

Daniela Benabraham (USA) USTA Eastern #1

So-Ra Lee (KOR)  G14 Orange Bowl Winner

Among many other top juniors.

Celebrity Pro's Siblings Coached

Constanza Rios ( Daughter of ATP #1  Marcelo Rios)

Blaine Willemborg ( Son of  ATP Top 50 Blaine Willemborg Sr. )

Samantha Meister ( Daughter of Steve Meister ATP Top 10 )

Uriel Oquendo Jr. ( Son of Davis Cup Captain Uriel Oquendo )

Hilda Zuleta ( Daughter of ATP Top 50 Eduardo Zuleta )

Karolj  Fodor (Son of Zultan Fodor WTA #1  Monica Seles" Coach)

Emma Gretzky ( Daughter of  Hokey legend Wayne Gretzky)

 

 

DIEGO DOMINGUEZ (USA)

 Player Development - Academy Advisor

 

 Level B ATP Coach by the GPTCA 

USPTR Certified Professional 17 years

Pat Echeverry Fitness Certified

Former Director and Founder Owner of  Extreme Tennis Academy  from 1994 to 2013 (Sold the academmy in 2013)

ATP/WTA Circuit Touring Coach

ITF/USTA Junior Circuit Traveling Coach

2008 Jr. US Open Venezuelan Federation Coach

 US Open Coach 1996-1997-2007-2008-2010-2013

Sonny Ericsson Coach 2000 & 2007

Wilson Advisory Staff for over 10 years

USTA Florida District 8 Volunteer

And Coach of many of todays coaches and directors

 

 

ATP/USTA MENS PROFESSIONAL CIRCUIT DIRECTOR

2002 $50,000 MEN’S PROFESSIONAL CHALLENGER TOURNAMENT  DIRECTOR

2007 $10,000 MEN’S PROFESSIONAL FUTURES TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR

2008 $10,000 MEN’S PROFESSIONAL FUTURES TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR

2009 $10,000 MEN’S PROFESSIONAL FUTURES TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR

2010 $10,000 MEN’S PROFESSIONAL FUTURES TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR

 

MEDIA PRESENCE

Florida Tennis News ( Column writer )

Tennis Life Magazine

Tennis Magazine

Tennis Week Magazine

Smash Magazine

PTR Tennis Pro Magazine

Miami Herald

Match Point Magazine (ECU)

Tennis Magazine (FRA)

Jewish Herald

Sport Racket Magazine (VEN)

Estadio Magazine (ECU)

Podium Magazine (VEN)

The Sun Post

The Miami News Time

El Diario (ECU)

Radiotennis.com

 

 

INTERNATIONAL WORKSHOPS

2005 Tennis Workshop Nanchang, China

2006 Tennis Workshop Maracaibo, Venezuela

2004 Tennis Workshop Guayaquil, Ecuador

2012 Tennis Workshop Guatemala

 

2015 Orange Bowl Sponsor

 

** Coached  Top Juniors and Professional players from, Argentina, Chile, Colombia, Venezuela, Brazil, Peru, Mexico, Costa Rica, Guatemala, Jamaica, Aruba, St. Lucia, Bahamas, Uzbekistan, Russia, South Africa, Australia, Poland, Ecuador, Serbia, Montenegro, Romania, Switzerland, Germany, USA, Canada, Korea, China, Curacao, Dominican Republic, Puerto Rico, Georgia, Thailand, Spain, Frances, Bulgaria, and Japan. **

 

-. 4 Orange Bowl Singles Finals - 2 Orange Bowl Doubles Winners - 1 Jr. US Open Finalist - 1 Eddie Herr Winner & 1 Finalist - 7 top 50 ITF - among a long list of top Juniors, and professional players developed.

 

 ".... The results speak loud, you can't beat experience ..."

 

 ..... and more, Snaja Todorovic WTA 900, Vanja Mikovic WTA 700, Marta Simic WTA 600, Hilda Zuleta WTA 500, David Navarrete ATP 500, Eduardo Morrones ATO 600, Pablo Cordoba ATP 900, Chris Condon ATP 800, Michael Ray Pallares ATP 900,  Vlad Cirla ATP 1100, Timothy Neilly ATP 600, Mariela Salinas WTA 700, Leon Ojalvo  ATP 1400,  Mariana Muci WTA 500, Jonathan Wolf ATP 1100, Ana Maria Zuleta WTA 900,  Jeremiah Fuller  ATP 1200, Hicham Zatini ATP 700,  Dereck Schwandt UV,  Noel Moosa ATP 800, Maria & Amanda Anisimova, Blaine Willemborg Fl #1, Jie Seng WTA 900, Federico Levey ARG ATP 1000,  Pierrik Ysern ATP 370,  Sabrina Kieberg,  Emir Ran ATP 700, Roy Sychel ATP 700, Sergio Rojas ATP 600, Clementina Riobueno UM, BJ Munroe, Sebastian Arcilla ITF 200,  V. Nguyen WTA 600, Heesun Lyo Sue WTA 700, So Joung Kim WTA, Jack Lynch AUT ATP 1000, Branko Kuzmanovic ITF, Henry Steer HARVARD, among many onthers.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

For more information at:  ProTennis@usa.com

Tennis Coach - Tennis Academy - Tennis New York - Tennis coaching - Tennis  - Tennis lesson -